Given below is details about Train Number 09314, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance851 miles / 1361 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special, Train number 09314. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 11:00 NA Origin We & Fr
2. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:15 11:25 10min 2 Km We & Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 210 Km We & Fr
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 228 Km We & Fr
5. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:03 2min 286 Km We & Fr
6. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 371 Km We & Fr
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 511 Km We & Fr
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 585 Km Th & Sa
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 691 Km Th & Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 805 Km Th & Sa
11. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 05:44 05:46 2min 895 Km Th & Sa
12. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 957 Km Th & Sa
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 1106 Km Th & Sa
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 1176 Km Th & Sa
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:30 15min 1279 Km Th & Sa
16. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1319 Km Th & Sa
17. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 Ends 1361 Km Th & Sa

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction is 851 miles or 1361 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 09314, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special RJPB to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09314, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09314 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Wednesday & Friday at 11:25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 29th January, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar-Indore special which will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 10:45 hrs & will reach Indore at 15:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Oct to 2nd Dec, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival