Given below is details about Train Number 09322, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09322, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance876 miles / 1401 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special, Train number 09322. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 11:00 NA Origin Mo
2. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:15 11:25 10min 2 Km Mo
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 210 Km Mo
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 228 Km Mo
5. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 286 Km Mo
6. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 363 Km Mo
7. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 424 Km Mo
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 551 Km Mo
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 625 Km Tu
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 731 Km Tu
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 845 Km Tu
12. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 997 Km Tu
13. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 1146 Km Tu
14. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:29 10:31 2min 1216 Km Tu
15. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:30 15min 1319 Km Tu
16. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 1360 Km Tu
17. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 Ends 1401 Km Tu

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09322, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Indore Junction is 876 miles or 1401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 09322, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special RJPB to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09322, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL INDORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Monday at 11:25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14:40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar-Indore special which will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 10:45 hrs & will reach Indore at 15:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival