Given below is details about Train Number 13248, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA CAPITAL EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13248, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance589 miles / 942 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express, Train number 13248. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 23:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & We
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 8 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
3. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 23:23 23:25 2min 14 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
4. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 23:34 23:35 1min 19 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
5. KOO Khusropur Bihar 23:44 23:46 2min 28 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 00:01 00:03 2min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
7. BARH Barh Bihar 00:15 00:17 2min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 00:44 00:46 2min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
9. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 01:01 01:02 1min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
10. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 01:08 01:10 2min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
11. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 01:54 01:56 2min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
12. GHX Garhara Bihar 02:05 02:06 1min 102 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:30 02:35 5min 105 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 02:53 02:58 5min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
15. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
16. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 03:40 03:45 5min 161 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
17. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 03:53 03:55 2min 170 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
18. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 04:05 04:07 2min 180 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
19. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 04:32 04:34 2min 204 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
20. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 04:44 04:46 2min 212 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
21. NNA Naugachia Bihar 05:01 05:03 2min 228 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
22. KTRH Katareah Bihar 05:15 05:17 2min 239 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
23. KUE Kursela Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 246 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
24. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 05:47 05:49 2min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
25. SMO Semapur Bihar 06:13 06:15 2min 273 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
26. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:00 07:25 25min 285 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
27. LAV Labha Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 308 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
28. KWE Khurial Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 320 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
29. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 328 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
30. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 341 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
31. SUD Sudhani Bihar 08:52 08:54 2min 353 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
32. TETA Telta Bihar 09:03 09:05 2min 362 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
33. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 09:14 09:16 2min 370 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
34. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 398 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 11:35 11:45 10min 486 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
36. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 12:45 12:50 5min 493 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
37. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 14:03 14:05 2min 541 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
38. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 15:01 15:03 2min 585 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
39. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 15:10 15:12 2min 594 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
40. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 15:38 15:40 2min 619 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
41. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 16:40 16:45 5min 654 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:40 18:45 5min 766 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
43. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 817 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 22:05 Ends 942 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13248, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Kamakhya Junction is 589 miles or 942 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 13248, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express RJPB to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13248, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL KAMAKHYA CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.