Given below is details about Train Number 13246, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW JALPAIGURI CAPITAL EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13246, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express, Train number 13246. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 23:00 NA Origin Th, Fr & Sa
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 8 Km Th, Fr & Sa
3. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 23:23 23:25 2min 14 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 23:33 23:35 2min 19 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. KOO Khusropur Bihar 23:44 23:46 2min 28 Km Th, Fr & Sa
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 00:01 00:03 2min 43 Km Su, Fr & Sa
7. BARH Barh Bihar 00:15 00:17 2min 61 Km Su, Fr & Sa
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 00:44 00:46 2min 87 Km Su, Fr & Sa
9. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 01:01 01:02 1min 95 Km Su, Fr & Sa
10. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 01:08 01:10 2min 98 Km Su, Fr & Sa
11. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 01:54 01:56 2min 101 Km Su, Fr & Sa
12. GHX Garhara Bihar 02:04 02:05 1min 102 Km Su, Fr & Sa
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:30 02:35 5min 105 Km Su, Fr & Sa
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 02:53 02:58 5min 121 Km Su, Fr & Sa
15. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 03:09 03:11 2min 139 Km Su, Fr & Sa
16. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 03:40 03:45 5min 161 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 170 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 04:10 04:12 2min 180 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 04:32 04:34 2min 204 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 04:44 04:46 2min 212 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. NNA Naugachia Bihar 05:06 05:08 2min 228 Km Su, Fr & Sa
22. KTRH Katareah Bihar 05:22 05:24 2min 239 Km Su, Fr & Sa
23. KUE Kursela Bihar 05:37 05:39 2min 246 Km Su, Fr & Sa
24. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 05:52 05:54 2min 262 Km Su, Fr & Sa
25. SMO Semapur Bihar 06:18 06:20 2min 273 Km Su, Fr & Sa
26. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:00 07:25 25min 285 Km Su, Fr & Sa
27. LAV Labha Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 308 Km Su, Fr & Sa
28. KWE Khurial Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 320 Km Su, Fr & Sa
29. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 328 Km Su, Fr & Sa
30. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 341 Km Su, Fr & Sa
31. SUD Sudhani Bihar 08:52 08:54 2min 353 Km Su, Fr & Sa
32. TETA Telta Bihar 09:03 09:05 2min 362 Km Su, Fr & Sa
33. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 09:14 09:16 2min 370 Km Su, Fr & Sa
34. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 398 Km Su, Fr & Sa
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:15 Ends 486 Km Su, Fr & Sa

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Jalpaiguri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13246, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Jalpaiguri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 304 miles or 486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 13246, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express RJPB to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13246, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW JALPAIGURI CAPITAL EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW JALPAIGURI CAPITAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.