Given below is details about Train Number 13282, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance890 miles / 1424 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express, Train number 13282. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 15:00 NA Origin Sa
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:35 15:37 2min 43 Km Sa
3. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 16:05 16:07 2min 87 Km Sa
4. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:20 17:25 5min 105 Km Sa
5. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:43 17:45 2min 121 Km Sa
6. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:19 18:21 2min 161 Km Sa
7. NNA Naugachia Bihar 19:19 19:21 2min 228 Km Sa
8. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 20:40 20:50 10min 285 Km Sa
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:26 22:28 2min 383 Km Sa
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:30 20min 470 Km Su
11. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 01:10 01:12 2min 504 Km Su
12. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 03:40 03:45 5min 599 Km Su
13. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 04:10 04:15 5min 618 Km Su
14. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 05:56 05:58 2min 696 Km Su
15. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 06:55 07:00 5min 727 Km Su
16. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 07:55 07:57 2min 779 Km Su
17. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 10:20 10:25 5min 903 Km Su
18. GHY Guwahati Assam 10:40 10:55 15min 910 Km Su
19. JID Jagi Road Assam 11:53 11:55 2min 967 Km Su
20. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 12:34 12:36 2min 1001 Km Su
21. HJI Hojai Assam 13:28 13:30 2min 1045 Km Su
22. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 15:00 15:10 10min 1090 Km Su
23. DPU Diphu Assam 15:41 15:43 2min 1122 Km Su
24. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 16:25 16:35 10min 1159 Km Su
25. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 18:30 18:32 2min 1229 Km Su
26. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 19:10 19:20 10min 1268 Km Su
27. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 20:20 20:22 2min 1321 Km Su
28. NAM Namrup Assam 21:25 21:27 2min 1387 Km Su
29. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 21:40 21:42 2min 1399 Km Su
30. DJG Duliajan Assam 21:52 21:54 2min 1408 Km Su
31. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 22:45 Ends 1424 Km Su

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Tinsukia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Tinsukia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Tinsukia Junction is 890 miles or 1424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Tinsukia Junction
Return Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 13282, Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express RJPB to NTSK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13282, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL NEW TINSUKIA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.