Given below is details about Train Number 03228, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL SAHARSA INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03228, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special, Train number 03228. Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 10:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BGS Begusarai Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 11:15 11:17 2min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 11:38 11:40 2min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 12:15 12:18 3min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BHB Badla Ghat Bihar 12:32 12:34 2min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KFA Koparia Bihar 12:53 12:55 2min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 13:02 13:04 2min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 13:30 Ends 109 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Barauni Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03228, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Saharsa Junction is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 03228, Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special BJU to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03228, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL SAHARSA INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL SAHARSA INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.