Given below is details about Train Number 53044, RAJGIR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER running between Rajgir and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53044, Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger, Train number 53044. Timing of Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir Bihar Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SILO Silao Bihar 12:37 12:38 1min 6 Km Daily
3. NLD Nalanda Bihar 12:46 12:47 1min 11 Km Daily
4. POE Pawapuri Road Halt Bihar 12:57 12:58 1min 15 Km Daily
5. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 13:14 13:15 1min 21 Km Daily
6. SOW Suhsarai Bihar 13:20 13:21 1min 25 Km Daily
7. RRE Rahui Road Bihar 13:29 13:30 1min 28 Km Daily
8. WENA Wena Bihar 13:39 13:40 1min 34 Km Daily
9. HRT Harnaut Bihar 13:56 13:57 1min 39 Km Daily
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 14:45 15:10 25min 50 Km Daily
11. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 15:17 15:18 1min 58 Km Daily
12. ACU Achuara Bihar 15:22 15:23 1min 62 Km Daily
13. BARH Barh Bihar 15:31 15:32 1min 68 Km Daily
14. PHK Punarakh Bihar 15:43 15:44 1min 78 Km Daily
15. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 15:50 15:51 1min 80 Km Daily
16. KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar 15:56 15:57 1min 83 Km Daily
17. MOR Mor Bihar 16:09 16:10 1min 86 Km Daily
18. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 16:26 16:30 4min 93 Km Daily
19. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 16:38 16:40 2min 100 Km Daily
20. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 16:55 16:56 1min 105 Km Daily
21. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 17:06 17:08 2min 111 Km Daily
22. GGSY Gangasarai Halt Bihar 17:13 17:14 1min 113 Km Daily
23. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 17:18 17:19 1min 115 Km Daily
24. DJS Dhiradar Jwas Halt Bihar 17:23 17:24 1min 119 Km Daily
25. MKB Mankatha Bihar 17:28 17:29 1min 121 Km Daily
26. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 17:35 17:37 2min 126 Km Daily
27. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:20 18:25 5min 127 Km Daily
28. DNRE Dhanauri Bihar 18:35 18:36 1min 133 Km Daily
29. UREN Uren Bihar 18:43 18:44 1min 139 Km Daily
30. KJH Kajra Bihar 18:51 18:52 1min 143 Km Daily
31. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 19:00 19:01 1min 151 Km Daily
32. MSDN Masudan Bihar 19:07 19:08 1min 155 Km Daily
33. DRH Dharhara Bihar 19:15 19:16 1min 161 Km Daily
34. DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar 19:28 19:29 1min 166 Km Daily
35. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 19:43 19:53 10min 172 Km Daily
36. RPUR Ratanpur Bihar 20:06 20:07 1min 178 Km Daily
37. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 20:12 20:13 1min 183 Km Daily
38. KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar 20:21 20:22 1min 188 Km Daily
39. GNNA Gangani Bihar 20:30 20:31 1min 194 Km Daily
40. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 20:40 20:41 1min 201 Km Daily
41. MVV Maheshi Bihar 20:47 20:48 1min 207 Km Daily
42. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 20:57 20:58 1min 211 Km Daily
43. NAT Nathnagar Bihar 21:08 21:09 1min 221 Km Daily
44. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 21:17 21:27 10min 225 Km Daily
45. SBO Sabaur Bihar 21:36 21:37 1min 233 Km Daily
46. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar 21:49 21:50 1min 240 Km Daily
47. GGA Ghogha Bihar 21:58 21:59 1min 246 Km Daily
48. EKC Ekchari Bihar 22:06 22:07 1min 251 Km Daily
49. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:13 22:14 1min 256 Km Daily
50. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 22:29 22:30 1min 267 Km Daily
51. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:41 22:42 1min 276 Km Daily
52. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 22:51 22:52 1min 285 Km Daily
53. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 23:35 23:40 5min 300 Km Daily
54. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 23:50 23:51 1min 308 Km Daily
55. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 00:01 00:02 1min 314 Km Daily
56. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 00:14 00:15 1min 328 Km Daily
57. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 00:21 00:22 1min 333 Km Daily
58. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 00:28 00:29 1min 338 Km Daily
59. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 00:39 00:40 1min 347 Km Daily
60. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 01:10 01:20 10min 355 Km Daily
61. GMAN Gumani Jharkhand 01:29 01:30 1min 364 Km Daily
62. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 01:36 01:37 1min 371 Km Daily
63. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 02:12 02:13 1min 383 Km Daily
64. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 02:28 02:29 1min 394 Km Daily
65. MRR Murarai West Bengal 02:38 02:39 1min 406 Km Daily
66. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 02:56 02:58 2min 423 Km Daily
67. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 03:50 04:10 20min 437 Km Daily
68. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 04:40 04:41 1min 465 Km Daily
69. AMP Ahmadpur Junction West Bengal 04:53 04:54 1min 478 Km Daily
70. PNE Prantik West Bengal 05:10 05:11 1min 493 Km Daily
71. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 05:17 05:22 5min 498 Km Daily
72. BDH Bhedia West Bengal 05:30 05:31 1min 505 Km Daily
73. GKH Guskara West Bengal 05:43 05:44 1min 517 Km Daily
74. BPS Banpas West Bengal 05:54 05:55 1min 526 Km Daily
75. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 06:45 06:46 1min 536 Km Daily
76. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 07:00 07:20 20min 549 Km Daily
77. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 10:44 10:50 6min 617 Km Daily
78. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 10:56 10:57 1min 620 Km Daily
79. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 11:02 11:03 1min 623 Km Daily
80. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 11:16 11:17 1min 633 Km Daily
81. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 11:23 11:24 1min 636 Km Daily
82. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:10 Ends 656 Km Daily

Rajgir to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53044, Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger. This train operates between Rajgir and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and Howrah Junction is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Rajgir

Train No. 53044, Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger RGD to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53044, RAJGIR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER. Details about the RAJGIR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.