Given below is details about Train Number 06613, RAJKOT COIMBATORE SPECIAL running between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06613, Rajkot Coimbatore Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1386 miles / 2218 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Coimbatore Special, Train number 06613. Timing of Rajkot Coimbatore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su
2. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 116 Km Su
3. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:32 08:34 2min 181 Km Su
4. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 09:50 10min 246 Km Su
5. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:31 10:33 2min 292 Km Su
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:47 10:49 2min 310 Km Su
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:21 11:31 10min 344 Km Su
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 424 Km Su
9. ST Surat Gujarat 13:25 13:35 10min 473 Km Su
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 542 Km Su
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:45 16:50 5min 688 Km Su
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 716 Km Su
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 729 Km Su
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 868 Km Su
15. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 946 Km Su
16. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:35 00:40 5min 1133 Km Mo
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:12 03:15 3min 1246 Km Mo
18. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:15 5min 1283 Km Mo
19. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:56 05:58 2min 1390 Km Mo
20. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 1419 Km Mo
21. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 1461 Km Mo
22. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1512 Km Mo
23. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 1540 Km Mo
24. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 1597 Km Mo
25. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 1631 Km Mo
26. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:36 1min 1710 Km Mo
27. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:55 12:56 1min 1793 Km Mo
28. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 13:08 13:10 2min 1809 Km Mo
29. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 14:00 14:05 5min 1863 Km Mo
30. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 1947 Km Mo
31. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 17:42 17:45 3min 2058 Km Mo
32. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:45 5min 2118 Km Mo
33. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 2168 Km Mo
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 Ends 2218 Km Mo

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06613, Rajkot Coimbatore Special. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Coimbatore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 1386 miles or 2218 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction
Return Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 06613, Rajkot Coimbatore Special RJT to CBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06613, RAJKOT COIMBATORE SPECIAL. Details about the RAJKOT COIMBATORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.