Given below is details about Train Number 19579, RAJKOT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS running between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19579, Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance691 miles / 1105 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express, Train number 19579. Timing of Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
Origin NA 12:30 NA Th
Wankaner Junction (WKR)
Gujarat
41 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Th
Surendranagar (SUNR)
Gujarat
116 Km 14:11 14:13 2min Th
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
180 Km 16:23 16:25 2min Th
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
244 Km 17:31 17:33 2min Th
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
309 Km 19:20 19:22 2min Th
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
362 Km 20:05 20:15 10min Th
Sirohi Road (SOH)
Rajasthan
406 Km 20:56 20:58 2min Th
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
461 Km 21:46 21:48 2min Th
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
527 Km 23:01 23:03 2min Th
Beawar (BER)
Rajasthan
615 Km 00:37 00:39 2min Fr
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
667 Km 01:30 01:40 10min Fr
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
696 Km 02:09 02:11 2min Fr
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
747 Km 02:50 02:52 2min Fr
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
802 Km 03:45 03:55 10min Fr
Gandhinagar JPR (GADJ)
Rajasthan
807 Km 04:02 04:05 3min Fr
Dausa (DO)
Rajasthan
863 Km 04:44 04:46 2min Fr
Bandikui Junction (BKI)
Rajasthan
892 Km 05:15 05:17 2min Fr
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
952 Km 06:15 06:18 3min Fr
Khairthal (KRH)
Rajasthan
979 Km 06:36 06:38 2min Fr
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
1027 Km 07:50 08:40 50min Fr
Gurgaon (GGN)
Haryana
1078 Km 09:16 09:18 2min Fr
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
1095 Km 09:36 09:38 2min Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Delhi
1105 Km 10:15 Destination Fr

Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19579, Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 691 miles or 1105 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 19579, Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express RJT to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19579, RAJKOT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT DELHI SARAI ROHILLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.