Given below is details about Train Number 09501, RAJKOT PUNE ONE WAY SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09501, Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2000 miles / 3200 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special, Train number 09501. Timing of Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 11:40 NA Origin Fr
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 11:58 12:03 5min 29 Km Fr
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 13:16 13:18 2min 113 Km Fr
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 14:10 14:15 5min 167 Km Fr
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 14:27 14:29 2min 176 Km Fr
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 15:50 15:55 5min 249 Km Fr
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 17:50 17:52 2min 365 Km Fr
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:53 19:55 2min 430 Km Fr
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:05 21:25 20min 495 Km Fr
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:06 22:08 2min 541 Km Fr
11. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 23:18 23:23 5min 590 Km Fr
12. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:30 10min 844 Km Sa
13. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 886 Km Sa
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:35 06:45 10min 1111 Km Sa
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:50 07:55 5min 1218 Km Sa
16. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 08:40 08:45 5min 1282 Km Sa
17. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 10:25 10:30 5min 1359 Km Sa
18. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:40 10min 1443 Km Sa
19. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1466 Km Sa
20. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:15 5min 1695 Km Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:20 20min 1768 Km Sa
22. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 23:57 2min 1896 Km Sa
23. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 1957 Km Su
24. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 06:00 15min 2092 Km Su
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 2110 Km Su
26. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:20 10:30 10min 2318 Km Su
27. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 11:54 11:56 2min 2407 Km Su
28. NBJU   13:30 13:35 5min 2426 Km Su
29. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 14:18 14:20 2min 2479 Km Su
30. NNA Naugachia Bihar 15:24 15:26 2min 2546 Km Su
31. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:25 17:35 10min 2603 Km Su
32. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:35 18:37 2min 2644 Km Su
33. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:20 19:25 5min 2701 Km Su
34. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 2788 Km Su
35. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:58 00:03 5min 2915 Km Mo
36. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:26 00:31 5min 2933 Km Mo
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:50 02:55 5min 3043 Km Mo
38. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 04:20 04:22 2min 3152 Km Mo
39. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:41 05:46 5min 3193 Km Mo
40. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:30 Ends 3200 Km Mo

Okha to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09501, Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special. This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Guwahati is 2000 miles or 3200 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Okha

Train No. 09501, Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special OKHA to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09501, RAJKOT PUNE ONE WAY SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the RAJKOT PUNE ONE WAY SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11:40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06:30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30th April, 2021. [1]

References

  • Summer Special Trains