Given below is details about Train Number 17017, RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17017, Rajkot Secunderabad Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance915 miles / 1464 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Secunderabad Express, Train number 17017. Timing of Rajkot Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat Starts 05:25 NA Origin Mo, We & Th
2. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 06:11 06:13 2min 42 Km Mo, We & Th
3. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:17 2min 116 Km Mo, We & Th
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 181 Km Mo, We & Th
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 246 Km Mo, We & Th
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 292 Km Mo, We & Th
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 310 Km Mo, We & Th
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 346 Km Mo, We & Th
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 13:04 13:05 1min 425 Km Mo, We & Th
10. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 475 Km Mo, We & Th
11. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 543 Km Mo, We & Th
12. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:51 15:53 2min 567 Km Mo, We & Th
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 690 Km Mo, We & Th
14. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 717 Km Mo, We & Th
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 731 Km Mo, We & Th
16. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 777 Km Mo, We & Th
17. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 805 Km Mo, We & Th
18. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 869 Km Mo, We & Th
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 944 Km Mo, We & Th
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1132 Km Tu, Th & Fr
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:53 3min 1245 Km Tu, Th & Fr
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:55 06:00 5min 1280 Km Tu, Th & Fr
23. CT Chittapur Karnataka 06:24 06:25 1min 1296 Km Tu, Th & Fr
24. SEM Sedam Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 1318 Km Tu, Th & Fr
25. TDU Tandur Telangana 06:59 07:00 1min 1351 Km Tu, Th & Fr
26. BMT Begumpet Telangana 09:25 09:27 2min 1459 Km Tu, Th & Fr
27. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:30 Ends 1464 Km Tu, Th & Fr

Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17017, Rajkot Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rajkot Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 915 miles or 1464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction

Train No. 17017, Rajkot Secunderabad Express RJT to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17017, RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the RAJKOT SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.