Given below is details about Train Number 66536, RAMANAGARAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU running between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66536, Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance28 miles / 44 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Ramanagaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU, Train number 66536. Timing of Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramanagaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 07:27 07:28 1min 7 Km Daily
3. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:34 07:35 1min 15 Km Daily
4. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 07:40 07:41 1min 21 Km Daily
5. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:51 07:52 1min 32 Km Daily
6. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 07:56 07:57 1min 36 Km Daily
7. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 37 Km Daily
8. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 39 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:30 Ends 44 Km Daily

Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66536, Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU. This train operates between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 28 miles or 44 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram

Train No. 66536, Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU RMGM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66536, RAMANAGARAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU. Details about the RAMANAGARAM KSR BENGALURU MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.