Given below is details about Train Number 19604, RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1747 miles / 2795 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express, Train number 19604. Timing of Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 114 Km Tu
3. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:15 10min 264 Km We
4. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 04:04 04:05 1min 334 Km We
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 442 Km We
6. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:35 2min 545 Km We
7. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:50 09:05 15min 600 Km We
8. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 742 Km We
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 1035 Km We
10. WL Warangal Telangana 19:40 19:45 5min 1242 Km We
11. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 1484 Km We
12. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 23:46 23:47 1min 1498 Km We
13. SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra 01:35 01:36 1min 1619 Km Th
14. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 1696 Km Th
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:34 05:36 2min 1886 Km Th
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 1993 Km Th
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:55 10min 2091 Km Th
18. MKC Maksi Madhya Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 2234 Km Th
19. DWX Dewas Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 2270 Km Th
20. LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh 13:45 14:10 25min 2305 Km Th
21. FTD Fatehabad Ch Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:01 15:03 2min 2341 Km Th
22. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 2429 Km Th
23. MDS Mandasor Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 2513 Km Th
24. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 2562 Km Th
25. COR Chittaurgarh Rajasthan 19:55 20:00 5min 2618 Km Th
26. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 20:55 20:57 2min 2672 Km Th
27. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:25 Ends 2804 Km Th

Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction is 1747 miles or 2795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express RMM to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19604, RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.