Given below is details about Train Number 19604, RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1748 miles / 2796 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express, Train number 19604. Timing of Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 114 Km Tu
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:15 10min 264 Km We
4. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 04:04 04:05 1min 334 Km We
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 442 Km We
6. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:35 2min 545 Km We
7. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:50 09:05 15min 600 Km We
8. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 742 Km We
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 1034 Km We
10. WL Warangal Telangana 19:40 19:45 5min 1241 Km We
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 1485 Km We
12. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 23:46 23:47 1min 1499 Km We
13. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:36 1min 1621 Km Th
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 1697 Km Th
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:34 05:36 2min 1889 Km Th
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 1995 Km Th
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:45 09:55 10min 2087 Km Th
18. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 2232 Km Th
19. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 2268 Km Th
20. LMNR Laxmi Bai Nagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:45 14:10 25min 2307 Km Th
21. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:01 15:03 2min 2342 Km Th
22. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 2422 Km Th
23. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 2506 Km Th
24. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 2555 Km Th
25. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 19:55 20:00 5min 2610 Km Th
26. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 20:55 20:57 2min 2664 Km Th
27. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:25 Ends 2796 Km Th

Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Ajmer Junction is 1748 miles or 2796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 19604, Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express RMM to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19604, RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM AJMER JUNCTION HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.