Given below is details about Train Number 18495, RAMESWARAM BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18495, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1186 miles / 1898 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express, Train number 18495. Timing of Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 08:40 NA Origin Su
2. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 60 Km Su
3. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 96 Km Su
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:40 2min 120 Km Su
5. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 11:04 11:05 1min 140 Km Su
6. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 11:33 11:34 1min 176 Km Su
7. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:45 11:50 5min 181 Km Su
8. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 218 Km Su
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 13:45 13:50 5min 270 Km Su
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:37 14:39 2min 320 Km Su
11. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 15:15 15:17 2min 359 Km Su
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:46 15:48 2min 390 Km Su
13. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 16:11 16:12 1min 410 Km Su
14. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 427 Km Su
15. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 17:08 17:10 2min 470 Km Su
16. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:05 10min 512 Km Su
17. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:30 25min 671 Km Su
18. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 812 Km Mo
19. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:29 1min 851 Km Mo
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1105 Km Mo
21. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 1438 Km Mo
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 1455 Km Mo
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1516 Km Mo
24. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:00 16:02 2min 1732 Km Mo
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:25 5min 1879 Km Mo
26. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:55 Ends 1898 Km Mo

Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18495, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram

Train No. 18495, Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express RMM to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18495, RAMESWARAM BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM BHUBANESWAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.