Given below is details about Train Number 05119, RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rameswaram and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension North Eastern Railway has notified to extend the service of Train No:05119 Rameswaram - Banaras (Manduadih) Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays during 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips) [1]
Train No.05119, Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1747 miles / 2795 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special, Train number 05119. Timing of Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 90 Km Th
3. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:40 01:45 5min 114 Km Th
4. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:00 5min 175 Km Th
5. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 05:10 05:20 10min 264 Km Th
6. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 314 Km Th
7. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 353 Km Th
8. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:58 08:00 2min 384 Km Th
9. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 08:19 08:20 1min 404 Km Th
10. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 08:40 08:42 2min 421 Km Th
11. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 09:14 09:15 1min 460 Km Th
12. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:20 5min 506 Km Th
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 11:33 11:35 2min 609 Km Th
14. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:15 20min 665 Km Th
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 806 Km Th
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 844 Km Th
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 961 Km Th
18. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1067 Km Th
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1099 Km Th
20. WL Warangal Telangana 23:05 23:10 5min 1308 Km Th
21. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 01:44 01:45 1min 1483 Km Fr
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 1553 Km Fr
23. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 1566 Km Fr
24. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 1685 Km Fr
25. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1761 Km Fr
26. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 2057 Km Fr
27. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 2302 Km Fr
28. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 2392 Km Fr
29. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 2491 Km Fr
30. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:35 25min 2674 Km Fr
31. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 2739 Km Sa
32. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 01:25 Ends 2795 Km Sa

Rameswaram to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05119, Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special. This train operates between Rameswaram and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Manduadih is 1747 miles or 2795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Rameswaram

Train No. 05119, Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special RMM to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05119, RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No:05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore. [2]
  • Northern Eastern Railway has notified the extension of Train No.05119 Rameswaram – Manduadih Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train o­n Wednesdays. The extension will be o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (13 Trips) [3]
  • Train No.05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Special train will be provided additional stoppage at Melmaruvathur with arrival/departure at 09:33/09:35 hrs On 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 [4]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.05119 Rameswaram –Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 23:00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Manduadih at 04:45 hrs o­n Saturdays.There will be 6 services of Train No.05119 Rameswaram-Manduadih Weekly Festival Special Train o­n 28th October, 4th November, 11th November, 18th November, 25th November and 2nd December 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains
  • Temporary Stoppages at Melmaruvathur
  • Special Trains on Festival