Given below is details about Train Number 15119, RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15119, Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1749 miles / 2798 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Manduadih Express.', Train number '.15119. Timing of Rameswaram Manduadih Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 23:00 NA Origin We
2. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 23:55 23:57 2min 54 Km We
3. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 00:29 00:30 1min 90 Km Th
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 114 Km Th
5. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 01:26 01:27 1min 134 Km Th
6. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 02:02 02:03 1min 170 Km Th
7. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:24 02:25 1min 175 Km Th
8. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 02:56 02:57 1min 211 Km Th
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 04:25 04:30 5min 264 Km Th
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 314 Km Th
11. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:02 2min 353 Km Th
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 384 Km Th
13. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 07:39 07:40 1min 404 Km Th
14. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 07:59 08:00 1min 421 Km Th
15. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 460 Km Th
16. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 506 Km Th
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 11:33 11:35 2min 609 Km Th
18. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:55 20min 665 Km Th
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 806 Km Th
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:04 16:05 1min 845 Km Th
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 961 Km Th
22. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 1067 Km Th
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1099 Km Th
24. WL Warangal Telangana 23:40 23:45 5min 1306 Km Th
25. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 01:09 01:10 1min 1408 Km Fr
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:10 02:11 1min 1480 Km Fr
27. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1550 Km Fr
28. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:28 04:29 1min 1563 Km Fr
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:12 06:13 1min 1686 Km Fr
30. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1762 Km Fr
31. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 2060 Km Fr
32. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 2305 Km Fr
33. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 2396 Km Fr
34. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 2494 Km Fr
35. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:30 25min 2677 Km Sa
36. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 2680 Km Sa
37. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 2742 Km Sa
38. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 04:45 Ends 2798 Km Sa

Rameswaram to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15119, Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Manduadih is 1749 miles or 2798 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Rameswaram

Train No. 15119, Rameswaram Manduadih Express RMM to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15119, RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM MANDUADIH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.