Given below is details about Train Number 56830, RAMESWARAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER running between Rameswaram and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56830, Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger, Train number 56830. Timing of Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 13:55 NA Origin Daily
2. PBM Pamban Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:11 1min 11 Km Daily
3. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 14:27 14:28 1min 17 Km Daily
4. MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu 14:32 14:33 1min 20 Km Daily
5. UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu 14:44 14:45 1min 34 Km Daily
6. VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu 14:54 14:55 1min 45 Km Daily
7. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 15:04 15:05 1min 54 Km Daily
8. SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu 15:17 15:18 1min 70 Km Daily
9. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 15:31 15:32 1min 90 Km Daily
10. SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu 15:45 15:46 1min 103 Km Daily
11. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:29 16:30 1min 114 Km Daily
12. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 16:59 17:00 1min 134 Km Daily
13. PNGI Panangudi Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 149 Km Daily
14. KAL Kallal Tamil Nadu 17:24 17:25 1min 157 Km Daily
15. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 17:36 17:37 1min 170 Km Daily
16. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:59 18:00 1min 175 Km Daily
17. KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu 18:07 18:08 1min 181 Km Daily
18. CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu 18:18 18:19 1min 187 Km Daily
19. TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 196 Km Daily
20. NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu 18:39 18:40 1min 205 Km Daily
21. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 18:49 18:50 1min 211 Km Daily
22. VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu 19:01 19:02 1min 223 Km Daily
23. KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:14 1min 235 Km Daily
24. KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 251 Km Daily
25. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 20:25 Ends 264 Km Daily

Rameswaram to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56830, Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger. This train operates between Rameswaram and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Tiruchirappalli is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Rameswaram

Train No. 56830, Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger RMM to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56830, RAMESWARAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER. Details about the RAMESWARAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.