Given below is details about Train Number 06780, RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Rameswaram and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance517 miles / 827 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special, Train number 06780. Timing of Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 16:30 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 17 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 54 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:48 17:50 2min 90 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:20 5min 114 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:25 19:30 5min 161 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 20:00 20:02 2min 202 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:45 20:55 10min 227 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:20 5min 321 Km Su, Th & Fr
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:07 2min 371 Km Su, Th & Fr
11. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:42 2min 410 Km Su, Th & Fr
12. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 441 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
13. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 478 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:10 5min 563 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
15. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 04:18 04:20 2min 630 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
16. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:27 2min 714 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:45 10min 723 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
18. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:11 09:12 1min 786 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 10:10 Ends 827 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Rameswaram to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special. This train operates between Rameswaram and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Tirupati is 517 miles or 827 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Rameswaram

Train No. 06780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express Special RMM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06780, RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.