Given below is details about Train Number 15056, RAMNAGAR AGRA FORT TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Ramnagar and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15056, Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance276 miles / 442 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ramnagar Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express, Train number 15056. Timing of Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMR Ramnagar Uttarakhand Starts 17:50 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 18:15 18:20 5min 27 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 18:48 18:50 2min 47 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 19:31 19:36 5min 86 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 19:46 19:48 2min 92 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 103 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:18 5min 119 Km Su, Tu & Fr
8. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 163 Km Su, Tu & Fr
9. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 167 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 21:55 5min 170 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 213 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:08 2min 226 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 23:36 23:38 2min 257 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 276 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 00:55 00:57 2min 305 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:32 5min 339 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 379 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 381 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 03:57 2min 416 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 440 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 05:00 Ends 442 Km Mo, We & Sa

Ramnagar to Agra Fort - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15056, Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express. This train operates between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ramnagar and Agra Fort is 276 miles or 442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ramnagar to Agra Fort
Return Trains from Agra Fort to Ramnagar

Train No. 15056, Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express RMR to AF

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15056, RAMNAGAR AGRA FORT TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the RAMNAGAR AGRA FORT TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.