Given below is details about Train Number 22976, RAMNAGAR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22976, Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1025 miles / 1640 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ramnagar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22976. Timing of Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ramnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMR Ramnagar Uttarakhand Starts 16:30 NA Origin Fr
2. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 16:53 16:58 5min 27 Km Fr
3. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 17:18 17:20 2min 47 Km Fr
4. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 18:12 18:17 5min 86 Km Fr
5. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 103 Km Fr
6. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 18:49 18:54 5min 119 Km Fr
7. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 163 Km Fr
8. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:07 20:12 5min 170 Km Fr
9. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 20:57 21:02 5min 213 Km Fr
10. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 276 Km Fr
11. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 339 Km Fr
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 381 Km Sa
13. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 416 Km Sa
14. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 03:25 03:35 10min 443 Km Sa
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:50 04:55 5min 563 Km Sa
16. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:43 05:45 2min 626 Km Sa
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 07:05 07:10 5min 734 Km Sa
18. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:13 08:15 2min 806 Km Sa
19. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 868 Km Sa
20. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 959 Km Sa
21. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:25 11:45 20min 1000 Km Sa
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 13:12 13:14 2min 1114 Km Sa
23. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 14:38 14:40 2min 1186 Km Sa
24. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:42 15:52 10min 1259 Km Sa
25. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:40 16:42 2min 1329 Km Sa
26. ST Surat Gujarat 17:35 17:40 5min 1388 Km Sa
27. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:12 19:14 2min 1483 Km Sa
28. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 1621 Km Sa
29. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 22:00 Ends 1640 Km Sa

Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22976, Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus is 1025 miles or 1640 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar

Train No. 22976, Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express RMR to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22976, RAMNAGAR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RAMNAGAR BANDRA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.