Given below is details about Train Number 05007, RAMNAGAR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05007, Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special, Train number 05007. Timing of Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:09 2min 7 Km Daily
3. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 31 Km Daily
4. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 50 Km Daily
5. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 60 Km Daily
6. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 68 Km Daily
7. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 89 Km Daily
8. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 97 Km Daily
9. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:28 1min 110 Km Daily
10. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 124 Km Daily
11. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 137 Km Daily
12. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:13 2min 147 Km Daily
13. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 157 Km Daily
14. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 178 Km Daily
15. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 21:34 21:36 2min 193 Km Daily
16. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 21:49 21:51 2min 203 Km Daily
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 23:05 25min 227 Km Daily
18. DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 231 Km Daily
19. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 238 Km Daily
20. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 261 Km Daily
21. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:40 3min 291 Km Daily
22. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 352 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:30 5min 380 Km Daily
24. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 442 Km Daily
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 469 Km Daily
26. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 490 Km Daily
27. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:29 5min 494 Km Daily
28. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:43 2min 500 Km Daily
29. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 Ends 505 Km Daily

Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05007, Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special. This train operates between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City

Train No. 05007, Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special BCY to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05007, RAMNAGAR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the RAMNAGAR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.