Given below is details about Train Number 53405, RAMPURHAT SAHIBGANJ PASSENGER running between Rampur Hat and Sahibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53405, Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance86 miles / 137 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Rampur Hat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger, Train number 53405. Timing of Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rampur Hat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RPH Rampur Hat West Bengal Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal 07:37 07:38 1min 7 Km Daily
3. NHT Nalhati West Bengal 07:46 07:47 1min 14 Km Daily
4. CTR Chatra West Bengal 07:55 07:56 1min 23 Km Daily
5. MRR Murarai West Bengal 08:03 08:04 1min 31 Km Daily
6. BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal 08:09 08:10 1min 36 Km Daily
7. RJG Rajgram West Bengal 08:16 08:17 1min 43 Km Daily
8. NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal 08:23 08:24 1min 49 Km Daily
9. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 08:31 08:34 3min 55 Km Daily
10. TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand 08:39 08:40 1min 59 Km Daily
11. KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand 08:47 08:48 1min 66 Km Daily
12. GMAN Gumani Jharkhand 09:15 09:16 1min 73 Km Daily
13. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 09:29 09:34 5min 83 Km Daily
14. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 09:41 09:42 1min 91 Km Daily
15. DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand 09:46 09:47 1min 94 Km Daily
16. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 09:54 09:55 1min 100 Km Daily
17. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 09:59 10:00 1min 104 Km Daily
18. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 10:05 10:06 1min 109 Km Daily
19. KPTO Karanpurato Jharkhand 10:13 10:14 1min 116 Km Daily
20. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 10:21 10:22 1min 123 Km Daily
21. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 10:29 10:30 1min 129 Km Daily
22. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 11:05 Ends 137 Km Daily

Rampur Hat to Sahibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53405, Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger. This train operates between Rampur Hat and Sahibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rampur Hat and Sahibganj is 86 miles or 137 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rampur Hat to Sahibganj
Return Trains from Sahibganj to Rampur Hat

Train No. 53405, Rampurhat Sahibganj Passenger RPH to SBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53405, RAMPURHAT SAHIBGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the RAMPURHAT SAHIBGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to a freight corridor block which will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point, Train No. 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs on 22.03.2020 [1]
  • Due to operational reasons, Train No. 53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger has been temporarily from 1.3.2020 to 3.3.2020 [2]

References

  • Rescheduling on Mar 22, 2020
  • Temporary cancellation from Mar 01, 2020 to Mar 03, 2020