Given below is details about Train Number 18631, RANCHI AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18631, Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1046 miles / 1674 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express, Train number 18631. Timing of Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 20:10 NA Origin Th
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 21:15 21:20 5min 62 Km Th
3. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 22:20 22:25 5min 115 Km Th
4. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 22:50 23:00 10min 120 Km Th
5. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 23:17 23:20 3min 140 Km Th
6. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 00:00 00:01 1min 176 Km Fr
7. TORI Tori Jharkhand 00:27 00:30 3min 205 Km Fr
8. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 00:58 01:01 3min 237 Km Fr
9. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 01:37 01:40 3min 278 Km Fr
10. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:05 02:08 3min 305 Km Fr
11. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 03:30 03:40 10min 338 Km Fr
12. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 03:52 03:54 2min 355 Km Fr
13. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 04:04 04:06 2min 366 Km Fr
14. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 04:16 04:18 2min 378 Km Fr
15. JPL Japla Jharkhand 04:25 04:27 2min 385 Km Fr
16. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 04:34 04:36 2min 393 Km Fr
17. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 04:43 04:45 2min 401 Km Fr
18. ANH Ankorha Bihar 05:01 05:03 2min 415 Km Fr
19. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 05:35 05:37 2min 431 Km Fr
20. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 05:47 05:49 2min 437 Km Fr
21. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:00 06:02 2min 455 Km Fr
22. KTQ Kudra Bihar 06:20 06:22 2min 480 Km Fr
23. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:38 06:40 2min 502 Km Fr
24. DGO Durgauti Bihar 06:48 06:50 2min 511 Km Fr
25. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 07:00 07:02 2min 523 Km Fr
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 556 Km Fr
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 09:45 50min 574 Km Fr
28. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 649 Km Fr
29. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 738 Km Fr
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 933 Km Fr
31. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1145 Km Fr
32. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:20 5min 1161 Km Fr
33. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 1184 Km Fr
34. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 22:12 22:17 5min 1268 Km Fr
35. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 23:15 23:20 5min 1345 Km Fr
36. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:35 00:50 15min 1409 Km Sa
37. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 02:11 02:14 3min 1533 Km Sa
38. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 02:50 03:00 10min 1540 Km Sa
39. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 05:20 Ends 1674 Km Sa

Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18631, Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1046 miles or 1674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18631, Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express RNC to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18631, RANCHI AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI AJMER GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.