Given below is details about Train Number 18603, RANCHI BHAGALPUR EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18603, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 506 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Bhagalpur Express, Train number 18603. Timing of Ranchi Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 15:00 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:10 16:12 2min 62 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 17:25 17:35 10min 114 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:07 18:09 2min 130 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand 18:26 18:28 2min 142 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 18:44 18:46 2min 150 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 19:18 19:23 5min 164 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:31 20:33 2min 225 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 20:59 21:01 2min 257 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:22 21:27 5min 281 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:51 21:56 5min 310 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 22:45 22:55 10min 354 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. JMU Jamui Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 380 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 23:55 00:25 30min 408 Km Su, We & Fr
15. KJH Kajra Bihar 00:44 00:46 2min 424 Km Su, We & Fr
16. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 00:57 00:59 2min 431 Km Su, We & Fr
17. DRH Dharhara Bihar 01:12 01:13 1min 441 Km Su, We & Fr
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 01:31 01:41 10min 453 Km Su, We & Fr
19. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 01:54 01:56 2min 464 Km Su, We & Fr
20. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 02:19 02:43 24min 481 Km Su, We & Fr
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 03:45 Ends 506 Km Su, We & Fr

Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18603, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 316 miles or 506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18603, Ranchi Bhagalpur Express RNC to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18603, RANCHI BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.