Given below is details about Train Number 13320, RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 329 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express, Train number 13320. Timing of Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:33 14:35 2min 62 Km Daily
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 14:54 14:55 1min 74 Km Daily
4. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 15:14 15:15 1min 86 Km Daily
5. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 15:25 15:27 2min 98 Km Daily
6. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 15:43 15:53 10min 114 Km Daily
7. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 16:23 16:25 2min 130 Km Daily
8. TELO Telo Jharkhand 16:33 16:35 2min 137 Km Daily
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:00 17:25 25min 146 Km Daily
10. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 18:05 18:10 5min 176 Km Daily
11. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 18:50 18:52 2min 215 Km Daily
12. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 237 Km Daily
13. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 19:43 19:44 1min 251 Km Daily
14. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 20:02 20:03 1min 269 Km Daily
15. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 20:24 20:26 2min 293 Km Daily
16. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 20:36 20:37 1min 305 Km Daily
17. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 20:46 20:47 1min 314 Km Daily
18. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 20:51 20:52 1min 317 Km Daily
19. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:05 21:25 20min 322 Km Daily
20. DGHR Deoghar 22:15 Ends 329 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Deoghar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar is 206 miles or 329 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar
Return Trains from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 13320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express RNC to DGHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13320, RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.