Given below is details about Train Number 03320, RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03320 Ranchi –Deoghar special will leave Ranchi daily at 13:20 hrs. from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 to reach Deoghar at 22:05 hrs. o­n the same day. [1]
Train No.03320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance205 miles / 328 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special, Train number 03320. Timing of Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:26 14:28 2min 60 Km Daily
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 15:30 15:40 10min 113 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 16:13 16:15 2min 128 Km Daily
5. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 16:35 17:00 25min 145 Km Daily
6. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:55 18:00 5min 175 Km Daily
7. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 18:38 18:40 2min 214 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:16 19:18 2min 236 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 19:33 19:34 1min 250 Km Daily
10. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 19:52 19:53 1min 268 Km Daily
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 20:12 20:14 2min 292 Km Daily
12. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 20:26 20:27 1min 304 Km Daily
13. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 20:36 20:37 1min 313 Km Daily
14. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 20:41 20:42 1min 316 Km Daily
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:15 20min 321 Km Daily
16. DGHR Deoghar 22:05 Ends 328 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Deoghar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Deoghar is 205 miles or 328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar
Return Trains from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 03320, Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special RNC to DGHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03320, RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI DEOGHAR INTERCITY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains