Given below is details about Train Number 18619, RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance238 miles / 381 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express, Train number 18619. Timing of Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:34 22:36 2min 62 Km Daily
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 22:56 22:58 2min 74 Km Daily
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 114 Km Daily
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 00:30 00:32 2min 130 Km Daily
6. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 01:05 01:07 2min 150 Km Daily
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:00 02:05 5min 164 Km Daily
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 03:23 03:25 2min 225 Km Daily
9. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 03:38 03:39 1min 239 Km Daily
10. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 03:57 03:58 1min 257 Km Daily
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 04:21 04:23 2min 281 Km Daily
12. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 05:20 05:35 15min 310 Km Daily
13. DGHR Deoghar 05:55 05:56 1min 317 Km Daily
14. GRMA Ghormara Jharkhand 06:13 06:14 1min 341 Km Daily
15. BSKH Basukinath Jharkhand 06:35 06:36 1min 359 Km Daily
16. JAMA Jama Jharkhand 06:47 06:48 1min 368 Km Daily
17. DUMK Dumka Jharkhand 07:51 Ends 381 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Dumka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Dumka is 238 miles or 381 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Dumka
Return Trains from Dumka to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express RNC to DUMK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18619, RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.