Given below is details about Train Number 08619, RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Dumka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance238 miles / 380 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special, Train number 08619. Timing of Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 21:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 22:35 22:37 2min 60 Km Daily
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 113 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 00:28 00:30 2min 128 Km Daily
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:00 02:05 5min 162 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 02:44 02:45 1min 201 Km Daily
7. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 03:18 03:20 2min 223 Km Daily
8. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 03:35 03:36 1min 238 Km Daily
9. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 03:54 03:55 1min 256 Km Daily
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 04:16 04:18 2min 280 Km Daily
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 05:25 05:40 15min 309 Km Daily
12. DGHR Deoghar 05:50 05:51 1min 315 Km Daily
13. GRMA Ghormara Jharkhand 06:09 06:10 1min 339 Km Daily
14. BSKH Basukinath Jharkhand 06:31 06:32 1min 357 Km Daily
15. JAMA Jama Jharkhand 06:43 06:44 1min 367 Km Daily
16. DUMK Dumka Jharkhand 07:25 Ends 380 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Dumka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Dumka. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Dumka is 238 miles or 380 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Dumka
Return Trains from Dumka to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 08619, Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special RNC to DUMK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08619, RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI DUMKA INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 08619 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Special from Ranchi at 21:30 hrs and arrive Dumka – 07:25 hrs daily w.e.f 02.01.2021 and Train No: 08620 from Dumka at 18:55 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 03:55 hrs w.e.f 03.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains