Given below is details about Train Number 02020, RANCHI HOWRAH COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Due to poor patronisation Railway has decided to discontinue Train No:02020 Ranchi – Howrah Special on every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 7.5.2021 till further advice [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation and operational constraints, Train No:02019/02020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Special will remain cancelled from 07.05.2021. till Further advice [2]
Train No.02020, Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance262 miles / 419 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special, Train number 02020. Timing of Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:50 14:52 2min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 15:55 16:00 5min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 16:33 16:35 2min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:40 17:45 5min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:40 18:42 2min 220 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 18:56 18:58 2min 238 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:14 19:16 2min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:30 Ends 419 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02020, Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction is 262 miles or 419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 02020, Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02020, RANCHI HOWRAH COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI HOWRAH COVID 19 SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No: 02019/02020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train (Via Dankuni) will start running from Howrah and Ranchi from 15.10.2020 till further advice.02019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Special will leave Howrah at 06:05 Hrs. and 02020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Special train will leave Ranchi at 13:45 Hrs. The train will run six days a week (except Sunday) in both the directions. [3]

References

  • Discontinuation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Booking for Special train