Given below is details about Train Number 18628, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18628, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance301 miles / 482 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express, Train number 18628. Timing of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 05:45 NA Origin Su, Mo & Tu
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:50 06:52 2min 62 Km Su, Mo & Tu
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 07:11 07:12 1min 74 Km Su, Mo & Tu
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 07:45 07:50 5min 114 Km Su, Mo & Tu
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:18 08:20 2min 130 Km Su, Mo & Tu
6. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 08:50 08:52 2min 145 Km Su, Mo & Tu
7. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 09:20 09:22 2min 167 Km Su, Mo & Tu
8. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 09:31 09:32 1min 174 Km Su, Mo & Tu
9. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 10:10 10:20 10min 197 Km Su, Mo & Tu
10. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 11:13 11:15 2min 250 Km Su, Mo & Tu
11. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 11:37 11:38 1min 281 Km Su, Mo & Tu
12. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 12:31 12:33 2min 353 Km Su, Mo & Tu
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:04 13:06 2min 366 Km Su, Mo & Tu
14. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:15 Ends 482 Km Su, Mo & Tu

Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18628, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction is 301 miles or 482 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18628, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18628, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.