Given below is details about Train Number 22892, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance291 miles / 466 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express, Train number 22892. Timing of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 06:55 NA Origin We, Th & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 08:00 08:02 2min 62 Km We, Th & Sa
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 08:21 08:22 1min 74 Km We, Th & Sa
4. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 08:36 08:37 1min 86 Km We, Th & Sa
5. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 08:44 08:45 1min 93 Km We, Th & Sa
6. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:12 2min 122 Km We, Th & Sa
7. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 09:38 09:40 2min 154 Km We, Th & Sa
8. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 10:05 10:07 2min 176 Km We, Th & Sa
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 10:57 11:07 10min 213 Km We, Th & Sa
10. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 11:40 11:42 2min 252 Km We, Th & Sa
11. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 12:02 12:04 2min 282 Km We, Th & Sa
12. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 12:23 12:25 2min 311 Km We, Th & Sa
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:06 13:08 2min 350 Km We, Th & Sa
14. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:15 Ends 466 Km We, Th & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction is 291 miles or 466 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22892, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.