Given below is details about Train Number 22892, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 460 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22892. Timing of Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 07:00 NA Origin We, Th & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 08:03 08:05 2min 60 Km We, Th & Sa
3. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 08:22 08:23 1min 72 Km We, Th & Sa
4. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 09:03 09:05 2min 120 Km We, Th & Sa
5. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 09:36 09:38 2min 152 Km We, Th & Sa
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 10:50 11:00 10min 210 Km We, Th & Sa
7. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 11:40 11:42 2min 247 Km We, Th & Sa
8. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 12:02 12:04 2min 277 Km We, Th & Sa
9. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 12:24 12:26 2min 306 Km We, Th & Sa
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 13:13 13:15 2min 345 Km We, Th & Sa
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:10 Ends 460 Km We, Th & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction is 288 miles or 460 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 22892, Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22892, RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI HOWRAH INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22892 Howrah-Ranchi Intercity Express will arrive at Gidhni at 12.14 hrs and will depart at 12.16 hrs from 12.04.2022 to 18.04.2022. [1]

References

  • Temporary Stoppage Of Trains