Given below is details about Train Number 18605, RANCHI JAYNAGAR EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18605, Ranchi Jaynagar Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance376 miles / 601 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Train number 18605. Timing of Ranchi Jaynagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 20:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 21:40 21:45 5min 62 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 22:45 22:50 5min 114 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 23:30 23:32 2min 130 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 00:50 00:55 5min 164 Km Su, We & Fr
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:11 03:16 5min 310 Km Su, We & Fr
7. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 354 Km Su, We & Fr
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 05:35 05:37 2min 408 Km Su, We & Fr
9. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 06:50 07:10 20min 445 Km Su, We & Fr
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:30 08:35 5min 496 Km Su, We & Fr
11. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 10:25 10:30 5min 533 Km Su, We & Fr
12. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 10:48 10:50 2min 553 Km Su, We & Fr
13. MBI Madhubani Bihar 11:07 11:10 3min 570 Km Su, We & Fr
14. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 11:55 Ends 601 Km Su, We & Fr

Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18605, Ranchi Jaynagar Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Jaynagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar is 376 miles or 601 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18605, Ranchi Jaynagar Express RNC to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18605, RANCHI JAYNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI JAYNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.