Given below is details about Train Number 68086, RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU running between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68086, Ranchi Kharagpur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance206 miles / 330 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Kharagpur Memu, Train number 68086. Timing of Ranchi Kharagpur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 15:24 15:25 1min 4 Km Daily
3. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 15:31 15:32 1min 11 Km Daily
4. SLF Silli Jharkhand 16:17 16:18 1min 56 Km Daily
5. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:31 16:33 2min 62 Km Daily
6. THO Tulin West Bengal 16:44 16:45 1min 67 Km Daily
7. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 16:54 16:55 1min 74 Km Daily
8. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 16:59 17:00 1min 80 Km Daily
9. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 17:23 17:24 1min 86 Km Daily
10. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 17:33 17:34 1min 93 Km Daily
11. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 17:42 17:43 1min 101 Km Daily
12. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 17:49 17:50 1min 107 Km Daily
13. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:05 18:15 10min 122 Km Daily
14. ANR Anara West Bengal 18:44 18:45 1min 148 Km Daily
15. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 19:20 19:30 10min 161 Km Daily
16. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 19:42 19:43 1min 175 Km Daily
17. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 19:49 19:50 1min 182 Km Daily
18. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 19:57 19:58 1min 192 Km Daily
19. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 20:05 20:06 1min 201 Km Daily
20. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 20:20 20:25 5min 214 Km Daily
21. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 20:36 20:37 1min 231 Km Daily
22. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 20:49 20:50 1min 245 Km Daily
23. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 21:00 21:01 1min 258 Km Daily
24. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 21:11 21:13 2min 270 Km Daily
25. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 21:23 21:24 1min 282 Km Daily
26. SLB Salboni West Bengal 21:34 21:35 1min 293 Km Daily
27. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 22:05 22:07 2min 317 Km Daily
28. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 22:16 22:17 1min 324 Km Daily
29. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 22:23 22:24 1min 328 Km Daily
30. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 Ends 330 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68086, Ranchi Kharagpur Memu. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Kharagpur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 206 miles or 330 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 68086, Ranchi Kharagpur Memu RNC to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68086, RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU. Details about the RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.