Given below is details about Train Number 08086, RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08086, Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance205 miles / 328 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special, Train number 08086. Timing of Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 15:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 15:49 15:50 1min 4 Km Daily
3. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 15:56 15:57 1min 11 Km Daily
4. SLF Silli Jharkhand 16:43 16:44 1min 54 Km Daily
5. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:55 16:57 2min 60 Km Daily
6. THO Tulin West Bengal 17:09 17:10 1min 65 Km Daily
7. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 17:17 17:18 1min 72 Km Daily
8. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 78 Km Daily
9. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 17:48 17:49 1min 84 Km Daily
10. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 17:57 17:58 1min 92 Km Daily
11. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 18:04 18:05 1min 99 Km Daily
12. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 18:12 18:13 1min 105 Km Daily
13. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:30 18:40 10min 120 Km Daily
14. ANR Anara West Bengal 19:07 19:08 1min 146 Km Daily
15. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 19:30 19:35 5min 160 Km Daily
16. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 19:48 19:49 1min 173 Km Daily
17. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 19:55 19:56 1min 181 Km Daily
18. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 20:04 20:05 1min 190 Km Daily
19. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 20:13 20:14 1min 199 Km Daily
20. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 20:28 20:30 2min 213 Km Daily
21. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 20:41 20:42 1min 229 Km Daily
22. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 20:55 20:56 1min 243 Km Daily
23. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 21:07 21:08 1min 256 Km Daily
24. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 21:18 21:20 2min 268 Km Daily
25. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 21:31 21:32 1min 280 Km Daily
26. SLB Salboni West Bengal 21:41 21:42 1min 292 Km Daily
27. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 22:16 22:18 2min 316 Km Daily
28. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 22:29 22:30 1min 322 Km Daily
29. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 22:36 22:37 1min 326 Km Daily
30. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:55 Ends 328 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08086, Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 205 miles or 328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 08086, Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special RNC to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08086, RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI KHARAGPUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 08085 Kharagpur-Ranchi-Kharagpur Special from Kharagpur at 04:40 hrs and arrive Ranchi-12:35 hrs daily w.e.f 02.01.2021 and Train No: 08086 from Ranchi at 15:40 hrs which will arrive Kharagpur at 22:55 hrs w.e.f 04.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains