Given below is details about Train Number 68141, RANCHI LOHARDAGA MEMU running between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68141, Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance41 miles / 66 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU, Train number 68141. Timing of Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. AOR Argora Jharkhand 18:43 18:44 1min 2 Km Daily
3. PIS Piska Jharkhand 18:59 19:00 1min 13 Km Daily
4. ITKY Itky PH Jharkhand 19:08 19:09 1min 22 Km Daily
5. TGB Tangarbasuli Jharkhand 19:16 19:17 1min 29 Km Daily
6. NRKP Narkopi Jharkhand 19:26 19:27 1min 39 Km Daily
7. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 19:35 19:36 1min 47 Km Daily
8. AKZ Akashi Jharkhand 19:43 19:44 1min 53 Km Daily
9. IRN Irgaon Jharkhand 19:50 19:51 1min 58 Km Daily
10. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand 20:10 Ends 66 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68141, Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Lohardaga is 41 miles or 66 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Lohardaga
Return Trains from Lohardaga to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 68141, Ranchi Lohardaga MEMU RNC to LAD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68141, RANCHI LOHARDAGA MEMU. Details about the RANCHI LOHARDAGA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 68141 Ranchi-Lohardaga-Ranchi MEMU from Ranchi at 18:40 hrs and arrive Lohardaga-20:10 hrs daily w.e.f 02.01.2021 and Train No: 68142 from Lohardaga at 20:30 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 21:50 hrs w.e.f 02.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains