Given below is details about Train Number 18611, RANCHI MANDUADIH EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18611, Ranchi Manduadih Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance361 miles / 577 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Manduadih Express, Train number 18611. Timing of Ranchi Manduadih Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 20:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 21:15 21:20 5min 62 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
3. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 22:20 22:25 5min 115 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
4. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 22:50 23:00 10min 120 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
5. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 23:17 23:20 3min 140 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
6. RAY Ray Jharkhand 23:48 23:50 2min 169 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
7. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 00:00 00:01 1min 176 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
8. TORI Tori Jharkhand 00:27 00:30 3min 205 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
9. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 00:58 01:01 3min 237 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
10. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 01:37 01:40 3min 278 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
11. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:05 02:08 3min 305 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
12. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 03:30 03:40 10min 338 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
13. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 03:52 03:54 2min 355 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
14. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 04:04 04:06 2min 366 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
15. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 04:16 04:18 2min 378 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
16. JPL Japla Jharkhand 04:25 04:27 2min 385 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
17. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 04:34 04:36 2min 393 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
18. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 04:43 04:45 2min 401 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
19. BSYA Barkisalaiya Bihar 04:52 04:54 2min 408 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
20. ANH Ankorha Bihar 05:01 05:03 2min 415 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
21. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 05:35 05:37 2min 431 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 05:47 05:49 2min 437 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 06:00 06:02 2min 455 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
24. KTQ Kudra Bihar 06:20 06:22 2min 480 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
25. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:38 06:40 2min 502 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
26. DGO Durgauti Bihar 06:48 06:50 2min 511 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
27. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 07:00 07:02 2min 523 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
28. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 556 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
29. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 08:39 08:41 2min 568 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
30. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 09:05 10min 574 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa
31. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 09:25 Ends 577 Km Su, Tu, We & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18611, Ranchi Manduadih Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Manduadih Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Manduadih is 361 miles or 577 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18611, Ranchi Manduadih Express RNC to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18611, RANCHI MANDUADIH EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI MANDUADIH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.