Given below is details about Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1255 miles / 2008 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 18609. Timing of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 21:05 NA We
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
62 Km 22:15 22:20 5min We
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
114 Km 23:20 23:30 10min We
Chandrapura (CRP)
Jharkhand
129 Km 23:55 23:57 2min We
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
Jharkhand
146 Km 00:20 00:30 10min Th
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)
Jharkhand
191 Km 01:02 01:04 2min Th
Koderma (KQR)
Jharkhand
239 Km 01:40 01:42 2min Th
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
315 Km 03:10 03:15 5min Th
Anugraha N Road (AUBR)
Bihar
384 Km 03:59 04:01 2min Th
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
401 Km 04:15 04:17 2min Th
Sasaram (SSM)
Bihar
418 Km 04:31 04:33 2min Th
Bhabua Road (BBU)
Bihar
466 Km 05:03 05:05 2min Th
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
519 Km 06:35 06:45 10min Th
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
538 Km 07:45 08:00 15min Th
Gyanpur Road (GYN)
Uttar Pradesh
598 Km 09:46 09:48 2min Th
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
662 Km 11:50 12:20 30min Th
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
839 Km 15:05 15:15 10min Th
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
937 Km 16:35 16:40 5min Th
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
1028 Km 18:40 18:50 10min Th
Narsinghpur (NU)
Madhya Pradesh
1112 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Th
Pipariya (PPI)
Madhya Pradesh
1206 Km 21:53 21:55 2min Th
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1273 Km 23:35 23:45 10min Th
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
1457 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Fr
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1580 Km 04:10 04:20 10min Fr
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
1764 Km 06:35 06:40 5min Fr
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
1837 Km 07:45 07:50 5min Fr
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
1888 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Fr
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1971 Km 10:57 11:00 3min Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
2008 Km 12:05 Destination Fr

Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1255 miles or 2008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi

Train No. 18609, Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express RNC to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18609, RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.