Given below is details about Train Number 02847, RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02847, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance837 miles / 1339 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special, Train number 02847. Timing of Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 16:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Fr
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 17:33 17:35 2min 60 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
3. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 18:55 19:00 5min 118 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
4. TORI Tori Jharkhand 20:03 20:05 2min 203 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
5. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 20:32 20:34 2min 235 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
6. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:30 21:32 2min 303 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
7. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 22:30 22:35 5min 336 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
8. JPL Japla Jharkhand 23:06 23:08 2min 383 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
9. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 23:20 23:22 2min 399 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 00:02 00:04 2min 435 Km Tu, We & Sa
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:14 00:16 2min 453 Km Tu, We & Sa
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 500 Km Tu, We & Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 554 Km Tu, We & Sa
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 707 Km Tu, We & Sa
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 901 Km Tu, We & Sa
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:10 Ends 1339 Km Tu, We & Sa

Ranchi Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02847, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi is 837 miles or 1339 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 02847, Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special RNC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02847, RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI NEW DELHI GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festival Season, Train No: 02847 Howrah-Digha Special will run from Howrah every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, Train No: 02848 Digha-Howrah Special will leave Digha every day between 16/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. The special will run as per the existing timings and stoppages of 12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains from Oct 16, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020