Given below is details about Train Number 08623, RANCHI PATNA HOLI SPECIAL running between Islampur and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway has decided, to extend the running of Train No:08623 Islampur-Hatia Special leaving Islampur daily upto 03.07.2021. [1]
Train No.08623, Ranchi Patna Holi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance300 miles / 480 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Patna Holi Special, Train number 08623. Timing of Ranchi Patna Holi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur Bihar Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 18:54 18:56 2min 10 Km Daily
3. HIL Hilsa Bihar 19:09 19:11 2min 21 Km Daily
4. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 19:34 19:36 2min 35 Km Daily
5. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 19:51 19:53 2min 42 Km Daily
6. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 20:12 20:14 2min 54 Km Daily
7. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 20:30 20:32 2min 61 Km Daily
8. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:05 21:15 10min 64 Km Daily
9. PPN Punpun Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 77 Km Daily
10. NDW Nadwan Bihar 21:44 21:46 2min 87 Km Daily
11. TEA Taregna Bihar 21:54 21:56 2min 93 Km Daily
12. NDU Nadauj Bihar 22:04 22:06 2min 100 Km Daily
13. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 22:20 22:25 5min 108 Km Daily
14. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 22:43 22:45 2min 125 Km Daily
15. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 00:30 00:50 20min 155 Km Daily
16. PRP Paharpur Bihar 01:25 01:27 2min 188 Km Daily
17. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 02:05 02:07 2min 231 Km Daily
18. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 02:38 02:40 2min 280 Km Daily
19. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 03:01 03:03 2min 307 Km Daily
20. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:25 03:35 10min 325 Km Daily
21. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 04:06 04:08 2min 342 Km Daily
22. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 05:00 05:05 5min 357 Km Daily
23. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:08 06:10 2min 410 Km Daily
24. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 07:25 07:35 10min 473 Km Daily
25. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 08:00 Ends 480 Km Daily

Islampur to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08623, Ranchi Patna Holi Special. This train operates between Islampur and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Patna Holi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Islampur and Hatia is 300 miles or 480 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Islampur to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Islampur

Train No. 08623, Ranchi Patna Holi Special IPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08623, RANCHI PATNA HOLI SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI PATNA HOLI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No 08624 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special From Hatia Daily Wef 31.12.2020 to 31.03.2021 and Train No:08623 From Islampur on Daily wef 31.12.2020 to 03.04.2021 [2]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special has extended the running.The train will run daily.The departure time from Hatia is 19.25 hrs and from Islampur is 18.45 hrs [3]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special Trains [4]

References

  • Special Trains Extended
  • Continue Running Of Existing Special Trains
  • Extend Running of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival