Given below is details about Train Number 02364, RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02364, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance254 miles / 406 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special, Train number 02364. Timing of Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 15:33 15:35 2min 60 Km Daily
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 16:30 16:35 5min 113 Km Daily
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 17:11 17:13 2min 128 Km Daily
5. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 17:35 17:40 5min 145 Km Daily
6. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 17:55 17:57 2min 163 Km Daily
7. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 18:22 18:24 2min 190 Km Daily
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 18:54 18:56 2min 238 Km Daily
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:15 20:35 20min 315 Km Daily
10. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 21:13 21:15 2min 362 Km Daily
11. TEA Taregna Bihar 21:27 21:29 2min 377 Km Daily
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:19 Ends 406 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02364, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction is 254 miles or 406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 02364, Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special RNC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02364, RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RANCHI PATNA JAN SHATABDI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02364 Ranchi-Patna Daily Special which was earlier notified upto 30.06.2021 has been extended with effect from 01.07.2021 to 31.08.2021 with existing path and stoppages. [1]
  • Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02364 Ranchi-Patna Special leaving Ranchi daily has been extended to run upto 30.06.2021. [2]
  • After considering the huge rush of passengers,Train No:02364 Ranchi-Patna Special leaving Ranchi daily has been extended to run upto 31.03.2021. [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:02364 Ranchi-Patna Special From Ranchi on Daily w.e.f 01.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 [4]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, south Eastern railway will run festival special Train No 02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special Trains [5]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival