Given below is details about Train Number 68037, RANCHI TORI MEMU running between Ranchi Junction and Tori stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68037, Ranchi Tori Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 108 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Tori Memu, Train number 68037. Timing of Ranchi Tori Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 08:55 NA Origin Daily
2. AOR Argora Jharkhand 08:58 08:59 1min 2 Km Daily
3. PIS Piska Jharkhand 09:13 09:14 1min 13 Km Daily
4. ITKY Itky PH Jharkhand 09:21 09:22 1min 22 Km Daily
5. TGB Tangarbasuli Jharkhand 09:31 09:32 1min 29 Km Daily
6. NRKP Narkopi Jharkhand 09:39 09:40 1min 39 Km Daily
7. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 09:49 09:50 1min 47 Km Daily
8. AKZ Akashi Jharkhand 09:57 09:58 1min 53 Km Daily
9. IRN Irgaon Jharkhand 10:03 10:04 1min 58 Km Daily
10. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand 10:11 10:16 5min 66 Km Daily
11. BICI Barkichanpi Jharkhand 10:36 10:37 1min 79 Km Daily
12. BODG Bodagram Ph Jharkhand 10:59 11:00 1min 97 Km Daily
13. TORI Tori Jharkhand 11:30 Ends 108 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Tori - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68037, Ranchi Tori Memu. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Tori. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Tori Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Tori is 68 miles or 108 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Tori
Return Trains from Tori to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 68037, Ranchi Tori Memu RNC to TORI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68037, RANCHI TORI MEMU. Details about the RANCHI TORI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Eastern railway has decided to restore the service of Train No: 68037 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi MEMU from Ranchi at 08:55 hrs and arrive Tori-11:30 hrs daily w.e.f 03.01.2021 and Train No: 68038 from Tori at 12:00 hrs which will arrive Ranchi at 14:25 hrs w.e.f 03.01.2021 [1]

References

  • Restoration of Trains