Given below is details about Train Number 15967, RANGIYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS running between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15967, Rangiya Dibrugarh Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance378 miles / 604 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangiya Dibrugarh Express, Train number 15967. Timing of Rangiya Dibrugarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. KDKN Kendukona Assam 05:41 05:42 1min 10 Km Su, We & Th
3. CGS Changsari Assam 06:08 06:09 1min 26 Km Su, We & Th
4. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:34 06:36 2min 41 Km Su, We & Th
5. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:55 07:05 10min 48 Km Su, We & Th
6. TKC Thakurkuchi Assam 07:30 07:31 1min 67 Km Su, We & Th
7. JID Jagi Road Assam 08:12 08:14 2min 105 Km Su, We & Th
8. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 08:52 08:54 2min 139 Km Su, We & Th
9. KWM Kampur Assam 09:24 09:26 2min 156 Km Su, We & Th
10. HJI Hojai Assam 09:50 09:52 2min 183 Km Su, We & Th
11. LKA Lanka Assam 10:09 10:11 2min 198 Km Su, We & Th
12. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 11:20 11:30 10min 228 Km Su, We & Th
13. DPU Diphu Assam 12:01 12:03 2min 260 Km Su, We & Th
14. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 12:52 12:57 5min 297 Km Su, We & Th
15. BXJ Bokajan Assam 13:14 13:15 1min 311 Km Su, We & Th
16. SZR Sarupathar Assam 13:36 13:37 1min 333 Km Su, We & Th
17. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 14:28 14:30 2min 367 Km Su, We & Th
18. TTB Titabar Assam 15:14 15:16 2min 393 Km Su, We & Th
19. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 15:35 15:45 10min 406 Km Su, We & Th
20. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 16:11 16:13 2min 433 Km Su, We & Th
21. NMT Namti Ali Assam 16:24 16:26 2min 445 Km Su, We & Th
22. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 16:48 16:50 2min 459 Km Su, We & Th
23. BOJ Bhojo Assam 17:28 17:30 2min 493 Km Su, We & Th
24. SPK Sapekhati Assam 17:45 17:47 2min 507 Km Su, We & Th
25. BFD Borhat Assam 18:05 18:07 2min 520 Km Su, We & Th
26. NAM Namrup Assam 18:15 18:17 2min 525 Km Su, We & Th
27. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 18:30 18:32 2min 537 Km Su, We & Th
28. DJG Duliajan Assam 18:42 18:44 2min 546 Km Su, We & Th
29. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:35 19:45 10min 562 Km Su, We & Th
30. CHB Chabua Assam 20:07 20:09 2min 579 Km Su, We & Th
31. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 21:05 Ends 604 Km Su, We & Th

Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15967, Rangiya Dibrugarh Express. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Dibrugarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 378 miles or 604 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction

Train No. 15967, Rangiya Dibrugarh Express RNY to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15967, RANGIYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS. Details about the RANGIYA DIBRUGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.