Given below is details about Train Number 05967, RANGIYA - DIBRUGARH SPECIAL running between Rangiya Junction and ledo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05967, Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special, Train number 05967. Timing of Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. CGS Changsari Assam 06:10 06:11 1min 26 Km Su, We & Th
3. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:34 06:36 2min 41 Km Su, We & Th
4. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:55 07:05 10min 48 Km Su, We & Th
5. JID Jagi Road Assam 07:56 07:58 2min 105 Km Su, We & Th
6. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 08:40 08:42 2min 139 Km Su, We & Th
7. KWM Kampur Assam 08:58 09:00 2min 156 Km Su, We & Th
8. HJI Hojai Assam 09:23 09:25 2min 183 Km Su, We & Th
9. LKA Lanka Assam 09:39 09:41 2min 198 Km Su, We & Th
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 10:40 10:50 10min 228 Km Su, We & Th
11. DPU Diphu Assam 11:21 11:23 2min 260 Km Su, We & Th
12. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 12:15 12:20 5min 297 Km Su, We & Th
13. BXJ Bokajan Assam 12:38 12:39 1min 311 Km Su, We & Th
14. SZR Sarupathar Assam 12:59 13:00 1min 333 Km Su, We & Th
15. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 14:40 14:42 2min 367 Km Su, We & Th
16. TTB Titabar Assam 15:14 15:16 2min 393 Km Su, We & Th
17. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 15:35 15:45 10min 406 Km Su, We & Th
18. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 16:23 16:25 2min 433 Km Su, We & Th
19. NMT Namti Ali Assam 16:37 16:39 2min 445 Km Su, We & Th
20. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 16:55 16:57 2min 459 Km Su, We & Th
21. BOJ Bhojo Assam 17:25 17:27 2min 493 Km Su, We & Th
22. SPK Sapekhati Assam 17:46 17:48 2min 507 Km Su, We & Th
23. BFD Borhat Assam 18:03 18:05 2min 520 Km Su, We & Th
24. NAM Namrup Assam 18:25 18:27 2min 525 Km Su, We & Th
25. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 18:39 18:41 2min 537 Km Su, We & Th
26. DJG Duliajan Assam 18:51 18:53 2min 546 Km Su, We & Th
27. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:25 19:30 5min 562 Km Su, We & Th
28. TSK Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:54 19:56 2min 564 Km Su, We & Th
29. MJN Makum Junction Assam 20:10 20:12 2min 573 Km Su, We & Th
30. DBY Digboi Assam 20:54 20:56 2min 598 Km Su, We & Th
31. MRG Margherita Assam 21:14 21:16 2min 611 Km Su, We & Th
32. LEDO ledo Assam 21:40 Ends 619 Km Su, We & Th

Rangiya Junction to ledo - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05967, Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and ledo. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and ledo is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from ledo to Rangiya Junction

Train No. 05967, Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special RNY to LEDO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05967, RANGIYA - DIBRUGARH SPECIAL. Details about the RANGIYA - DIBRUGARH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.