Given below is details about Train Number 55895, RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK PASSENGER running between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55895, Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance287 miles / 459 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops51
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Rangiya Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger, Train number 55895. Timing of Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rangiya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam Starts 08:15 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. KYO Khandikar Assam 08:23 08:24 1min 5 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. GVR Goreswar Assam 08:43 08:44 1min 15 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KBY Khoirabari Assam 08:58 08:59 1min 27 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. TNL Tangla Assam 09:19 09:21 2min 39 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. HRSN Harisinga Assam 09:35 09:36 1min 50 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. ULG Udalguri Assam 09:47 09:49 2min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. RWTB Rowta Bagan Assam 10:02 10:03 1min 73 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. MJBT Majbat Assam 10:13 10:14 1min 83 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. HJLI Hugrajuli Assam 10:23 10:24 1min 90 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. DKJR Dhekiajuli Road Assam 10:34 10:35 1min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. BLRE Belsiri Assam 10:44 10:45 1min 107 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. NMM New Misamari Assam 10:53 10:55 2min 112 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. MSMI Misamari 11:01 11:02 1min 114 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 11:20 11:30 10min 123 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. BVU Balipara 11:43 11:44 1min 133 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. DQL Dhalaibil Assam 12:03 12:04 1min 148 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. NCA Niz Chatia Assam 12:19 12:20 1min 162 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 12:33 12:35 2min 174 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. MFC Monabari Assam 12:46 12:47 1min 183 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. NBX Nizbarganj Assam 12:58 12:59 1min 191 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. BVV Bedeti Assam 13:12 13:13 1min 200 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. HML Helem Assam 13:28 13:29 1min 206 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. BJL Brahmajan Assam 13:42 13:43 1min 216 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. GPZ Gohpur Assam 13:57 13:58 1min 225 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. DBW Dubia Assam 14:12 14:13 1min 235 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. UKE Uttarkathani 14:23 14:24 1min 247 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. TBH Tatibahar Assam 14:34 14:35 1min 259 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. TPG Tipling 14:46 14:47 1min 266 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 15:06 15:08 2min 276 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. TUJ Tanijan Assam 15:15 15:16 1min 280 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
32. KTPR Kathal Pukhuri Assam 15:28 15:29 1min 289 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
33. SOB Silanibari Assam 15:38 15:39 1min 296 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
34. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 15:55 16:00 5min 306 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
35. LBI Lilabari Assam 16:13 16:14 1min 315 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
36. SWJ Siajuli 16:25 16:26 1min 323 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
37. BGND Baginadi Assam 16:38 16:39 1min 332 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
38. SUZ Subansiri 16:52 16:53 1min 342 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
39. GOM Gogamukh Assam 17:10 17:11 1min 350 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
40. BDLN Bordoloni Assam 17:38 17:39 1min 362 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
41. JFD Jiadhal Assam 17:48 17:49 1min 370 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
42. DMC Dhemaji Assam 17:58 18:00 2min 375 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
43. MYO Moridhal West Bengal 18:07 18:08 1min 383 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
44. SRPN Sripani Assam 18:16 18:17 1min 388 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
45. SBGN Sisibargaon Assam 18:27 18:28 1min 394 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
46. SPTR Silapathar Assam 18:38 18:40 2min 399 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
47. ACPR Archipathar Halt Assam 18:49 18:50 1min 408 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
48. DIPA Dipa Assam 19:01 19:02 1min 418 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
49. SMCP Simen Chapari Assam 19:08 19:09 1min 422 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
50. TQM Telam Assam 19:22 19:23 1min 434 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
51. LMY Laimekuri Assam 19:53 19:54 1min 442 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
52. JYK Jonekarang Assam 20:05 20:06 1min 452 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
53. MZS Murkongselek Assam 20:25 Ends 459 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55895, Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger. This train operates between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek. Map also shows all the stations where Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rangiya Junction and Murkongselek is 287 miles or 459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rangiya Junction to Murkongselek
Return Trains from Murkongselek to Rangiya Junction

Train No. 55895, Rangiya Murkongselek Passenger RNY to MZS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55895, RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK PASSENGER. Details about the RANGIYA MURKONGSELEK PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.