Given below is details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA running between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16589, Rani Chennamma
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance502 miles / 803 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
Origin NA 21:15 NA Daily
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
5 Km 21:26 21:27 1min Daily
Dodbele (DBL)
Karnataka
36 Km 21:46 21:47 1min Daily
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
68 Km 22:25 22:27 2min Daily
Ammasandra (AMSA)
Karnataka
112 Km 23:05 23:06 1min Daily
Tiptur (TTR)
Karnataka
139 Km 23:33 23:35 2min Daily
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
164 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Daily
Kadur (DRU)
Karnataka
203 Km 00:43 00:45 2min Daily
Birur Junction (RRB)
Karnataka
210 Km 00:54 00:56 2min Daily
Davangere (DVG)
Karnataka
324 Km 02:33 02:35 2min Daily
Harihar (HRR)
Karnataka
338 Km 02:58 03:00 2min Daily
Ranibennur (RNR)
Karnataka
369 Km 03:21 03:22 1min Daily
Haveri (HVR)
Karnataka
402 Km 03:48 03:50 2min Daily
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
477 Km 05:35 05:45 10min Daily
Dharwar (DWR)
Karnataka
497 Km 06:09 06:10 1min Daily
Alnavar Junction (LWR)
Karnataka
534 Km 06:49 06:50 1min Daily
Londa Junction (LD)
Karnataka
567 Km 07:28 07:30 2min Daily
Khanapur (KNP)
Karnataka
593 Km 07:59 08:00 1min Daily
Belgaum (BGM)
Karnataka
618 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Daily
Pachhapur (PCH)
Karnataka
655 Km 09:19 09:20 1min Daily
Gokak Road (GKK)
Karnataka
671 Km 09:39 09:40 1min Daily
Ghatprabha (GPB)
Karnataka
676 Km 09:49 09:50 1min Daily
Chikodi Road (CKR)
Karnataka
691 Km 09:59 10:10 11min Daily
Raybag (RBG)
Karnataka
705 Km 10:29 10:30 1min Daily
Chinchli (CNC)
Karnataka
716 Km 10:39 10:40 1min Daily
Kudachi (KUD)
Karnataka
723 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Daily
Ugar Khurd (UGR)
Karnataka
729 Km 11:04 11:05 1min Daily
Miraj Junction (MRJ)
Maharashtra
756 Km 12:00 12:15 15min Daily
Hatkanagale (HTK)
Maharashtra
782 Km 12:43 12:45 2min Daily
Kolhapur CSTM (KOP)
Maharashtra
803 Km 13:40 Destination Daily

Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSTM is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolhapur CSTM to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.