Given below is details about Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12511, Rapti Sagar Express
ScheduleSun, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2032 miles / 3251 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12511. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 06:35 NA Su, Th & Fr
Khalilabad (KLD)
Uttar Pradesh
35 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Su, Th & Fr
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
64 Km 07:41 07:44 3min Su, Th & Fr
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
126 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Su, Th & Fr
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
153 Km 09:00 09:05 5min Su, Th & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
241 Km 10:27 10:29 2min Su, Th & Fr
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Uttar Pradesh
265 Km 11:01 11:04 3min Su, Th & Fr
Aishbagh (ASH)
Uttar Pradesh
274 Km 11:35 11:50 15min Su, Th & Fr
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
333 Km 12:40 12:42 2min Su, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
350 Km 13:17 13:22 5min Su, Th & Fr
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
410 Km 14:23 14:25 2min Su, Th & Fr
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
458 Km 15:05 15:10 5min Su, Th & Fr
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
572 Km 16:45 16:55 10min Su, Th & Fr
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
661 Km 17:59 18:01 2min Su, Th & Fr
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
863 Km 21:05 21:10 5min Su, Th & Fr
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
954 Km 22:55 23:05 10min Su, Th & Fr
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Madhya Pradesh
1024 Km 00:07 00:09 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
1061 Km 00:53 00:55 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
1084 Km 01:20 01:22 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
1148 Km 02:17 02:19 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1252 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Mo, Fr & Sa
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1328 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1366 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1451 Km 06:55 06:58 3min Mo, Fr & Sa
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1464 Km 08:05 08:35 30min Mo, Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
1534 Km 09:24 09:25 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
1572 Km 10:02 10:03 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1592 Km 10:18 10:19 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
1606 Km 10:28 10:29 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1706 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1814 Km 13:35 13:37 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1913 Km 15:45 15:55 10min Mo, Fr & Sa
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
2002 Km 17:18 17:19 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
2051 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
2167 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Mo, Fr & Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
2205 Km 20:43 20:45 2min Mo, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
2343 Km 23:20 23:50 30min Mo, Fr & Sa
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
2479 Km 01:35 01:40 5min Su, Tu & Sa
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
2562 Km 03:08 03:10 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
2681 Km 04:45 04:50 5min Su, Tu & Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
2740 Km 06:00 06:05 5min Su, Tu & Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
2790 Km 06:43 06:45 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2841 Km 07:41 07:45 4min Su, Tu & Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2895 Km 08:57 09:00 3min Su, Tu & Sa
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
2927 Km 09:23 09:25 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
2956 Km 10:09 10:10 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2971 Km 10:27 10:30 3min Su, Tu & Sa
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
2996 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
3002 Km 11:02 11:03 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
3017 Km 11:19 11:20 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
3027 Km 11:33 11:35 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
3043 Km 12:05 12:07 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
3045 Km 12:30 12:35 5min Su, Tu & Sa
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
3078 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
3102 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Su, Tu & Sa
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
3114 Km 14:09 14:10 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
3132 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Su, Tu & Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
3145 Km 15:03 15:05 2min Su, Tu & Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
3187 Km 16:02 16:05 3min Su, Tu & Sa
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
3251 Km 17:20 Destination Su, Tu & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12511, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 2032 miles or 3251 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12511, Rapti Sagar Express GKP to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12511, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: