Given below is details about Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12512, Rapti Sagar Express
ScheduleSun, Tue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2029 miles / 3246 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops58
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rapti Sagar Express, Train number 12512. Timing of Rapti Sagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 06:15 NA Su, Tu & We
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Su, Tu & We
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Su, Tu & We
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
118 Km 08:04 08:05 1min Su, Tu & We
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
137 Km 08:19 08:20 1min Su, Tu & We
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
149 Km 08:32 08:35 3min Su, Tu & We
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
172 Km 09:04 09:05 1min Su, Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
205 Km 10:05 10:12 7min Su, Tu & We
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
225 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Su, Tu & We
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
234 Km 10:44 10:45 1min Su, Tu & We
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
249 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Su, Tu & We
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
256 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Su, Tu & We
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
279 Km 11:32 11:35 3min Su, Tu & We
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
296 Km 11:54 11:55 1min Su, Tu & We
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
313 Km 12:50 13:10 20min Su, Tu & We
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
325 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Su, Tu & We
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
356 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Su, Tu & We
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
411 Km 15:27 15:30 3min Su, Tu & We
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
461 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Su, Tu & We
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
511 Km 17:00 17:10 10min Su, Tu & We
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
570 Km 18:07 18:10 3min Su, Tu & We
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
691 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Su, Tu & We
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
775 Km 20:50 20:55 5min Su, Tu & We
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
905 Km 23:05 23:25 20min Su, Tu & We
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
1042 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Mo, We & Th
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1080 Km 01:53 01:54 1min Mo, We & Th
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1196 Km 03:19 03:20 1min Mo, We & Th
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
1246 Km 03:54 03:55 1min Mo, We & Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1334 Km 06:00 06:10 10min Mo, We & Th
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1434 Km 07:30 07:32 2min Mo, We & Th
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1541 Km 09:08 09:10 2min Mo, We & Th
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
1643 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Mo, We & Th
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1657 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Mo, We & Th
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
1677 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Mo, We & Th
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
1715 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Mo, We & Th
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1785 Km 13:05 13:15 10min Mo, We & Th
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1799 Km 13:34 13:35 1min Mo, We & Th
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1883 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Mo, We & Th
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1921 Km 15:19 15:20 1min Mo, We & Th
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1997 Km 16:45 16:55 10min Mo, We & Th
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
2101 Km 18:14 18:15 1min Mo, We & Th
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
2166 Km 19:17 19:19 2min Mo, We & Th
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
2188 Km 19:34 19:35 1min Mo, We & Th
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Madhya Pradesh
2225 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Mo, We & Th
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
2295 Km 22:10 22:20 10min Mo, We & Th
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
2387 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Tu, Th & Fr
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
2588 Km 03:03 03:05 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
2676 Km 04:18 04:28 10min Tu, Th & Fr
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
2790 Km 05:56 06:00 4min Tu, Th & Fr
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
2838 Km 06:35 06:37 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
2894 Km 08:15 08:20 5min Tu, Th & Fr
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
2912 Km 08:42 08:44 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Aishbagh (ASH)
Uttar Pradesh
2970 Km 09:48 10:03 15min Tu, Th & Fr
Badshahnagar (BNZ)
Uttar Pradesh
2979 Km 10:23 10:26 3min Tu, Th & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
3004 Km 11:03 11:05 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
3092 Km 12:20 12:25 5min Tu, Th & Fr
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
3120 Km 12:49 12:51 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
3182 Km 13:44 13:47 3min Tu, Th & Fr
Khalilabad (KLD)
Uttar Pradesh
3211 Km 14:11 14:13 2min Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
3246 Km 15:20 Destination Tu, Th & Fr

Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12512, Rapti Sagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rapti Sagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction is 2029 miles or 3246 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12512, Rapti Sagar Express TVC to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12512, RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: