Given below is details about Train Number 02718, RATNACHAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02718, Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance219 miles / 350 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02718. Timing of Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 41 Km Daily
3. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 59 Km Daily
4. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 107 Km Daily
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 127 Km Daily
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 149 Km Daily
7. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 173 Km Daily
8. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 200 Km Daily
9. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 236 Km Daily
10. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 253 Km Daily
11. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 317 Km Daily
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 333 Km Daily
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:15 Ends 350 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02718, Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 219 miles or 350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 02718, Ratnachal Super Fast Covid 19 Special BZA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02718, RATNACHAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RATNACHAL SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam JCO 25.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 Daily will remain Cancelled [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains