Given below is details about Train Number 01090, RATNAGIRI - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01090, Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance671 miles / 1073 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special, Train number 01090. Timing of Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 64 Km Su
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 92 Km Su
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 138 Km Su
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:03 23:05 2min 152 Km Su
6. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 179 Km Su
7. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 00:52 00:54 2min 251 Km Mo
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 300 Km Mo
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:49 01:51 2min 326 Km Mo
10. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:18 02:20 2min 365 Km Mo
11. ST Surat Gujarat 03:30 03:35 5min 394 Km Mo
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:13 04:15 2min 453 Km Mo
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:11 05:16 5min 524 Km Mo
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:53 05:55 2min 558 Km Mo
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:20 06:22 2min 576 Km Mo
16. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 07:10 07:12 2min 619 Km Mo
17. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:25 07:45 20min 622 Km Mo
18. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:12 09:14 2min 691 Km Mo
19. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:53 10:55 2min 756 Km Mo
20. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:40 11:50 10min 808 Km Mo
21. FA Falna Rajasthan 12:58 13:00 2min 907 Km Mo
22. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:10 14:15 5min 973 Km Mo
23. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 14:40 14:45 5min 1004 Km Mo
24. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:23 3min 1045 Km Mo
25. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:00 Ends 1073 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01090, Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 671 miles or 1073 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction

Train No. 01090, Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special PUNE to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01090, RATNAGIRI - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL. Details about the RATNAGIRI - DADAR SPECIALFARE GANPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01090 special which will leave Pune at 20:10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:00 hrs next day [1]

References

  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train