Given below is details about Train Number 01092, RATNAGIRI - MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01091 CSMT-Danapur special (Bi-weekly) upto 10.5.2021 & Train No:01092 Danapur-CSMT special (Bi-weekly) upto 11.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01092, Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1066 miles / 1705 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special, Train number 01092. Timing of Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 16:20 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:00 17:02 2min 49 Km Tu & Fr
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 17:45 17:47 2min 118 Km Tu & Fr
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:50 10min 208 Km Tu & Fr
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 352 Km Tu & Fr
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 520 Km We & Sa
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 618 Km We & Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 709 Km We & Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 954 Km We & Sa
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1261 Km We & Sa
11. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 18:35 18:38 3min 1518 Km We & Sa
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:12 2min 1652 Km We & Sa
13. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 1696 Km We & Sa
14. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 23:30 Ends 1705 Km We & Sa

Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01092, Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1066 miles or 1705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction

Train No. 01092, Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special PNBE to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01092, RATNAGIRI - MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the RATNAGIRI - MUMBAI LTT SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01092 Danapur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special (Tuesday, Friday) extended from 23.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 [2]
  • Train No:01092 special will leave Patna at 16:20 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 16.4.2021 and 20.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune
  • Additional Special Trains